Conference Presenters

Accepted Papers, Panels and Artists Presentations

M - R (alphabetical order based on first author's name)

NAME

TITLE

DATE/TIME

PAPER ID

Machiko Kusahara
28 July
10am
132
Maciej Ozog
28 July
3:30pm
360
Maja Kuzmanovic,
Nik Gaffney
29 July
3pm
514
Marc Tuters
27 July
10:30am
208
Margaret Schedel, Elizabeth de Martelly 
28 July
2:30pm
117
Margaret Seymour
28 July
3pm
279
Margaretha Haughwout
28 July
4pm
509
Mari Velonaki, Steve Scheding, Iain Brown & David Rye
28 July
11:30am
230
Maria Lopes
26 July
10:30am
470
Mark Ballora, S.Lee Hong, Brian Panulla, David Hall 
27 July
11:00am
456
Maroussia Lévesque,
Jason Lewis
26 July
11am
267
Marta de Menezes
30 July
9:30am
457
Martha Carrer Cruz Gabriel
26 July
10:30am
15
Martha Carrer Cruz Gabriel
27 July
2:30pm
45
Martha Carrer Cruz Gabriel
29 July
9:30am
141
Martijn de Waal
29 July
10:30am
391
Martijn Stevens
30 July
10:30am
110
Masanori Mizuno,
Kiyofumi Motoyama
27 July
12pm
213
Mat Wall-Smith
27 July
9:30am
286
Mathias Fuchs
28 July
9:30am
507
Melentie Pandilovski
27 July
11am
395
Meng Yoe Tan
28 July
2pm
155
Merce Rodrigo Garcia
30 July
11am
113
Michael Brodsky
29 July
10am
314
Michael Brynntrup
29 July
10am
272
Michael Century
28 July
10.30am
40
Michael Dieter
26 July
4:30pm
289
Michael Filimowicz
26 July
12pm
42
Michal Ostrowicki
29 July
4:30pm
403
Michella Rivera-Gravage
30 July
10am
498
Miguel Gally de Andrade
29 July
10am
388
Mikael Scherdin
27 July
2:30pm
173
Milena Szafir,
Mariana Kadlec
29 July
10:30am
300
Mona Mahall, Asli Serbest
28 July
10am
106
Monika Ewa Codourey
28 July
4pm
482
Monika Kin Gagnon,
Leila Sujir, Larissa Lai,
Scott Toguri McFarlene,
Alice Ming Wai Jim 
29 July
2pm - 4pm
223
Nancy Diniz
29 July
3pm
516
Narayana Takacs
26 July
10:30am
270
Natalie Bewernitz,
Marek Goldowski
28 July
4pm
220
Nathan Johnston
28 July
3pm
497
Nathaniel  Tkacz
26 July
12pm
296
Nedine Kachornnamsong
28 July
9:30am
206
Nicholas Knouf
26 July
10:30am
491
Nicola Kaye, Stephen Terry
28 July
12pm
249
Nicolas THÉLY
28 July
11am
158
Nigel Helyer
26 July
3:30pm
92
Nigel Power
27 July
11am
333
Nina Czegledy
26 July
9.30am
105
Olivier Schulbaum, Susana Garcia Noguero
28 July
3pm
7
Ollivier Dyens, Dominic Forest, Patric Mondou, Valérie Cools, David Johnston
28 July
4:30pm
157
Paul Brown
29 July
3:30pm
161
Paul Sermon
29 July
12pm
77
Paul Thomas, Mike Phillips, Chris Speed, Shaun Murray
26 July
2pm - 4pm
146
Paulo Bernardino Bastos, Maria Manuela Lopes
29 July
11:30am
253
Pekka Ollikainen, Juha Kaario, Jouka Mattila 
27 July
10:30am
350
PerMagnus Lindborg
26 July
11:30am
142
Perry Bard
27 July
2:30pm
177
Rachel Zuanon
26 July
4:30pm
381
Rachelle Viader Knowles
27 July
1:30pm
150
Raewyn  Turner
29 July
2pm
284
Ragnhild Tronstad
29 July
10am
265
Rainer Prohaska
28 July
11am
325
Regina Trindade, Hervé Guillou
28 July
11am
483
Roberta Buiani
27 July
11:30am
359
Rodney Berry
26 July
11:30am
453
Roger Ferragallo
28 July
10am
194
Rosanne Marshack,
Richard Valentin
28 July
3:30pm
334
Russell Richards, Maurice Owen
26 July
4:30pm
31
Ryszard W. Kluszczynski
30 July
11am
72
Ryszard W. Kluszczynski, Nina Czegledy, Renata Sukaityte, Zoran Pantelic, Maciej Ozog
29 July
9:30am - 11:30am
204
2008, Singapore | home | site map | travel info | registration