Conference Presenters

Accepted Papers, Panels and Artists Presentations

D - H (alphabetical order based on first author's name)

NAME

TITLE

DATE/TIME

PAPER ID

Dan Monceaux, Emma Sterling
28 July
12pm
144
Daniel Palmer
29 July
10:30am
447
Daniel Peltz
28 July
9:30am
197
Daniel Peltz, Dennis Hlynsky, Chuan Khoo
29 July
9:30am
196
Daniel Sauter
29 July
2pm
298
Daniela Alina  Plewe
26 July
3:30pm
195
Danny Butt
26 July
2:30pm
428
David Bouchard
29 July
4pm
463
David Burns
28 July
2.30pm
75
Deborah Lawler-Dormer,
Frances Joseph
27 July
11:30am
438
Denise Bandeira, Michelle Aguiar, Helio Galvao Ciffoni
27 July
11am
9
Denise Doyle
29 July
12pm
238
Despi Mayes, Daniel Incandela
30 July
11:30am
219
Dew Harrison
28 July
10:30am
62

Dew Harrison, Denise Doyle, Mark Grimshaw,
Jab Robbins

29 July
10:30am
181
Di Ball
27 July
2pm
120
Dimitris Charitos, Harriet Mitrakou, Haris Rizopoulos
29 July
3pm
464
Dmitry Bulatov
29 July
3pm
143
Douglas Easterly,
Matthew Kenyon
27 July
3pm
293
Douglas Easterly, Matthew Kenyon
26 July
3pm
290
Drew Hemment
29 July
3:30pm
508
Eelco Wagenaar,
Arjan Scherpenisse
29 July
2pm
207
Elif Ayiter
29 July
11am
222
Ellen K. Levy
26 July
4.30pm
179
Emma Ota
27 July
11am
241
Eric Kabisch
28 July
2:30pm
490
Eva Sjuve
27 July
1:30pm
114
Faith Denham, Jerome Joyce
26 July
9:30am
91
Falk Heinrich
29 July
3:30pm
250
Francesca Franco
29 July
10:30am
513
Francesco Monico
29 July
2pm
10
Franck Ancel
30 July
10:30am
50
Gavin Sade, Priscilla Bracks, Matt Dwyer
28 July
10:30am
58
Geoff Hinchcliffe
29 July
4pm
121
Geoffrey Alan Rhodes,
Andrew Roth, Andrei Rotenstein, Mikhail Sizintsev
30 July
11am
423
Geoffrey Alan Rhodes,
Caitlin Fisher
28 July
10:30am
426
Georg Russegger
27 July
2pm
152
Gheorghe Dan
29 July
4:30pm
440
Gian Pablo Villamil
30 July
12:30pm
332
Giorgos Artopoulos,
Eduardo Condorcet

28 July
3pm

108
Graham Wakefield,
Haru (Hyunkyung) Ji
29 July
2:30pm
309
Greg Giannis
30 July
11am
409
Greg Schiemer
28 July
11:30am
437
Grischinka Teufl,
Tina van Duyne
28 July
2:30pm
153
Hana Iverson,
Rickie Sanders
29 July
11am
397
Hanna Wirman, Olli Leino
29 July
3:30pm
70
Hasnizam Abdul Wahid
29 July
12pm
226
Helen Bailey, Simon Buckingham-Shum, Sita Popat, Martin Turner 
28 July
4:30pm
467
Helen Papagiannis
29 July
3:30pm
408
Herlander Elias
27 July
9:30am
101
Hide Ogawa, Yuichi Tamagawa , Taizo Zushi, Horst Hoetner, 
26 July
3pm
371
Hugh Davies
26 July
12pm
294
Hui Zhu, Bruce Wands,
Xiaobo Lu, Sven Travis
30 July
9:30am - 11:30am
189
Hyun Jean Lee, Ali Mazalek
28 July
10:30am
224
Hyunjin Shin
27 July
12pm
174
Hyunkyoung Cho, Joonsung Yoon
27 July
10am
441
2008, Singapore | home | site map | travel info | registration